Auburn

2012 ▾

Targets ▾

Flip to Signed
Name Pos Interest
  • Rating
  • NTL
  • POS
  • ST

Top Target (12)

Ronald Darby Ronald Darby
Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD)
CB
5-11/174
Florida State
Leonard Williams Leonard Williams
Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL)
SDE
6-5/265
USC
Jonathan Taylor Jonathan Taylor
Jenkins County (Millen, GA)
DT
6-4/317
Georgia
Noor Davis Noor Davis
Leesburg (Leesburg, FL)
OLB
6-4/233
Stanford
Joshua Holsey Joshua Holsey
Creekside (Fairburn, GA)
CB
5-11/175
Auburn
Tyler Nero Tyler Nero
Escambia Co Sch (Atmore, AL)
DT
6-2/285
Auburn
Francis Kallon Francis Kallon
Central Gwinnett (Lawrenceville, GA)
SDE
6-5/254
Georgia Tech
Cassanova McKinzy Cassanova McKinzy
Woodlawn (Birmingham, AL)
OLB
6-3/230
Auburn
Jonathan Jones Jonathan Jones
Carrollton (Carrollton, GA)
CB
5-10/184
Auburn
JaViere Mitchell JaViere Mitchell
Leeds (Leeds, AL)
OLB
6-2/210
Auburn
T.J. Davis T.J. Davis
Amos P. Godby (Tallahassee, FL)
CB
6-1/172
Auburn
Gimel President Gimel President
Wando (Mount Pleasant, SC)
SDE
6-4/250
Auburn

High Choice (11)

Chris Casher Chris Casher
WP Davidson (Mobile, AL)
WDE
6-5/240
Florida State
Brian Poole Brian Poole
Southeast (Bradenton, FL)
S
5-10/192
Florida
Carlos Watkins Carlos Watkins
Chase (Forest City, NC)
DT
6-4/290
Clemson
Marcus Maye Marcus Maye
Holy Trinity Episcopal Academy (Melbourne, FL)
OLB
6-1/195
Florida
Justin Shanks Justin Shanks
Prattville (Prattville, AL)
DT
6-2/295
Florida State
Nick James Nick James
Long Beach (Long Beach, MS)
DT
6-5/335
Mississippi State
Jordan Watkins Jordan Watkins
Woodward Academy (Atlanta, GA)
DT
6-5/256
Stanford
Martin Aiken Martin Aiken
Bamberg Ehrhardt (Bamberg, SC)
SDE
6-3/240
Clemson
Quinteze Williams Quinteze Williams
Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA)
SDE
6-5/247
Florida
Jafar Mann Jafar Mann
Stephenson (Stone Mountain, GA)
DT
6-4/275
Florida
Stephen Weatherly Stephen Weatherly
North Atlanta (Atlanta, GA)
WDE
6-6/215
Vanderbilt

Interested (16)

Tee Shepard Tee Shepard
Washington Union (Fresno, CA)
CB
6-0/173
14 schools
Geno Smith Geno Smith
St. Pius X (Atlanta, GA)
CB
5-11.5/185
Alabama
Yuri Wright Yuri Wright
Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ)
CB
6-2/180
Colorado
Markuss Eligwe Markuss Eligwe
Stone Mountain (Stone Mountain, GA)
OLB
6-3/225
Florida State
Ryan Anderson Ryan Anderson
Daphne (Daphne, AL)
OLB
6-3/250
Alabama
Dillon Lee Dillon Lee
Buford (Buford, GA)
OLB
6-4/235
Alabama
Korren Kirven Korren Kirven
Brookville (Lynchburg, VA)
DT
6-4/280
Alabama
Jarontay Jones Jarontay Jones
Stephenson (Stone Mountain, GA)
WDE
6-2/245
Virginia Tech
Kaiwan Lewis Kaiwan Lewis
St. Joseph (Hammonton, NJ)
ILB
6-2/230
South Carolina
K'Hadree Hooker K'Hadree Hooker
South Lenoir (Deep Run, NC)
DT
6-1/285
N.C. State
Jordan Moore Jordan Moore
Martin Luther King Jr. (Lithonia, GA)
S
6-3/208
TCU
Trey Granier Trey Granier
Thibodaux (Thibodaux, LA)
OLB
6-1/205
LSU
Jhaustin Thomas Jhaustin Thomas
Columbia (Decatur, GA)
SDE
6-6/245
South Carolina
Joseph Jackson Joseph Jackson
First Coast (Jacksonville, FL)
OLB
6-2/215
North Carolina
Larry Jefferson Larry Jefferson
Banneker (Atlanta, GA)
WDE
6-5/207
Louisville
Tre Banks Tre Banks
Lillie B Williamson Sch (Mobile, AL)
OLB
6-0/225
Warm
+7 others

Scout Look (4)

Carlos Hood Carlos Hood
Stephenson (Stone Mountain, GA)
DT
6-3/265
South Carolina
Jeffery Cameron Jeffery Cameron
Callaway (Hogansville, GA)
ILB
5-11/225
Warm
+8 others
Mack  VanGorder Mack VanGorder
North Hall (Gainesville, GA)
OLB
6-1/190
Cool
Gage Batten Gage Batten
Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens, FL)
ILB
6-0/233
Cool

Legend:

  • Video Highlights
  • Early Enrollee
  • Walk-On
  • Grey Shirt
  • Red Shirt
  • Medical Redshirt
  • P Primary
  • S Secondary
  • K Keeper
  • P Primary (Inactive)
  • S Secondary (Inactive)
  • K Keeper (Inactive)